CHELTENHAM NEWS: ENTRIES REVEALED FOR THE SKY BET SUPREME NOVICES’ HURDLE, BALLYMORE NOVICES’ HURDLE, JCB TRIUMPH HURDLE AND ALBERT BARTLETT NOVICES’ HURDLE AT THE FESTIVAL™

Tuesday 25th January

 

Sky Bet Supreme Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 87yds

 

Tuesday 15th March

A Different Kind (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Dene Rowe Donald McCain

Adamantly Chosen (IRE) 5 11 7 Watch This Space Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE

Allegorie de Vassy (FR) 5 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

Aristocrate (FR) 5 11 7 VFG Partnership Dr Richard Newland

Balco Coastal (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Mark Blandford Nicky Henderson

Bold Approach (IRE) 6 11 7 Mrs J. S. Bolger Brendan Duke IRE

Brandy Love (IRE) 6 11 0 Mr Claudio Michael Grech Willie Mullins IRE

Bring On The Night (GB) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE

Broomfield Burg (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson

Captain Broomfield (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Andrew Gemmell Emma Lavelle

Chuffer Dandridge (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr B. W. Duke Brendan Duke IRE

Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE

Colonel Mustard (FR) 7 11 7 Mrs A.Frost/P.G. Davies/R.H. Fowler Lorna Fowler IRE

Constitution Hill (GB) 5 11 7 Mr Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson

Dysart Dynamo (IRE) 6 11 7 Ms Eleanor Manning Willie Mullins IRE

El Fabiolo (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE

Farout (IRE) 5 11 7 Thurloe Thoroughbreds Ireland Limited Willie Mullins IRE

Fil Dor (FR) 4 10 11 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE

First Street (GB) 5 11 7 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Nicky Henderson

Future Investment (GB) 6 11 7 Mrs Liz Prowting Alan King

Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE

Grangee (FR) 6 11 0 Syndicates.Racing Willie Mullins IRE

Ha d’Or (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

Harbour Lake (IRE) 6 11 7 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Alan King

Henn See (FR) 5 11 7 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE

Hey Johnny (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Joseph M. Fitzpatrick Tom Mullins IRE

Horantzau d’Airy (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

Hubrisko (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

Hunters Yarn (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE

I Like To Move It (GB) 5 11 7 Anne-Marie & Jamie Shepperd Nigel Twiston-Davies

Icone d’Aubrelle (FR) 4 10 11 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland

Il Etait Temps (FR) 4 10 11 Barnane Stud Willie Mullins IRE

Invictus Smart (FR) 4 10 11 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland

Jonbon (FR) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson

JPR One (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr J. P. Romans Colin Tizzard

Kellahen (GER) 5 11 7 Mr Thomas R. Symonds Tom Symonds

Kilcruit (IRE) 7 11 7 Miss M. A. Masterson Willie Mullins IRE

King Ottokar (FR) 6 11 7 Mrs Susan Roy Nicky Henderson

Largy Debut (IRE) 7 11 7 C. Jones Henry de Bromhead IRE

Lebowski (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Mark Dunphy Michael Scudamore

Micro Manage (IRE) 6 11 7 Merriebelle Irish Farm Limited Willie Mullins IRE

Mighty Potter (FR) 5 11 7 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE

My Mate Mozzie (IRE) 6 11 7 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE

No Ordinary Joe (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson

Peking Rose (GB) 7 11 7 Coln Valley Partnership Fergal O’Brien

Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls

Pied Piper (GB) 4 10 11 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE

Restandbethankful (GB) 6 11 7 McNeill Family & Patrick&Scott Bryceland Olly Murphy

Russian Ruler (IRE) 5 11 7 Unique Financial Racing Partnership Nicky Henderson

Scarface (IRE) 5 11 7 Taylor & O’Dwyer Colin Tizzard

Shallwehaveonemore (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Steven Packham Gary Moore

Silent Revolution (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Colm Donlon Paul Nicholls

Sir Gerhard (IRE) 7 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE

State Man (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE

Statuaire (FR) 7 11 0 M. L. Bloodstock Limited Willie Mullins IRE

Super Six (GB) 5 11 7 Teme Valley Nigel Twiston-Davies

Surfman (GB) 6 11 7 Mr P. Winkworth Nicky Henderson

The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE

Three Stripe Life (IRE) 6 11 7 K Haughey/Laura Haughey/Kieran T Byrne Gordon Elliott IRE

Watch House Cross (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr R. M. Kelleher Henry de Bromhead IRE

Yankee Stadium (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr James Finch Sophie Leech

 

61 entries

34 Irish-trained

 

Ballymore Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 5f

 

Wednesday 16th March

A Different Kind (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Dene Rowe Donald McCain

Adamantly Chosen (IRE) 5 11 7 Watch This Space Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE

Allegorie de Vassy (FR) 5 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

Anglers Crag (GB) 7 11 7 Mr Derrick Mossop David Pipe

Aristocrate (FR) 5 11 7 VFG Partnership Dr Richard Newland

Autonomous Cloud (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Fergal O’Brien

Balco Coastal (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Mark Blandford Nicky Henderson

Balkeo (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J Donnelly Nicky Henderson

Banbridge (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr R. A. Bartlett Joseph O’Brien IRE

Belle Metal (IRE) 5 11 0 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE

Bowtogreatness (IRE) 6 11 7 Harry Redknapp & Sophie Pauling Ben Pauling

Bronn (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE

Broomfield Burg (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson

Captain Broomfield (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Andrew Gemmell Emma Lavelle

Captain Conby (IRE) 5 11 7 O’Reilly Buller Partnership Eamon Sheehy IRE

Chavez (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls

Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE

Cobblers Dream (IRE) 6 11 7 Lady Jane Grosvenor Ben Case

Colonel Mustard (FR) 7 11 7 Mrs A.Frost/P.G. Davies/R.H. Fowler Lorna Fowler IRE

Constitution Hill (GB) 5 11 7 Mr Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson

Cool Jet (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr P. Boyle Brian Ellison

Dubrovnik Harry (IRE) 6 11 7 Manhole Covers Ltd Harry Fry

Dysart Dynamo (IRE) 6 11 7 Ms Eleanor Manning Willie Mullins IRE

El Fabiolo (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE

Eric Bloodaxe (IRE) 7 11 7 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph O’Brien IRE

Extraordinary Man (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Simon Hunt David Bridgwater

Falcon Eight (IRE) 7 11 7 Dr R. Lambe Dermot Weld IRE

Farout (IRE) 5 11 7 Thurloe Thoroughbreds Ireland Limited Willie Mullins IRE

Future Investment (GB) 6 11 7 Mrs Liz Prowting Alan King

Gelino Bello (FR) 6 11 7 Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton Paul Nicholls

Gerri Colombe (FR) 6 11 7 Robcour Gordon Elliott IRE

Ginto (FR) 6 11 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

Git Maker (FR) 6 11 7 Sheep As A Lamb Syndicate Jamie Snowden

Givega (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Ashley Head Gary Moore

Good Risk At All (FR) 6 11 7 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas

Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE

Green Book (FR) 5 11 7 Lady Price, C Shaw, C Boylan & I Tagg Venetia Williams

Gris Majeur (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Brian Davies Sheila Lewis

Harbour Lake (IRE) 6 11 7 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Alan King

Harper’s Brook (IRE) 6 11 7 The Megsons Ben Pauling

Haxo (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. M. Mullins Willie Mullins IRE

Heliko Conti (FR) 5 11 7 Niall McGuinness/Peter Mulvany Liam Burke IRE

Hemlock (GB) 5 11 7 Alberta Capital Ltd Tom Gibney IRE

Henn See (FR) 5 11 7 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE

Hillcrest (IRE) 7 11 7 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Henry Daly

Hollow Games (IRE) 6 11 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

Hollow Sound (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Luke Comer Luke Comer IRE

Hubrisko (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

I Am Maximus (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Claudio Michael Grech Nicky Henderson

I Like To Move It (GB) 5 11 7 Anne-Marie & Jamie Shepperd Nigel Twiston-Davies

Icone d’Aubrelle (FR) 4 10 9 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland

Impervious (IRE) 6 11 0 Mr Paul McKeon Colm Murphy IRE

Jerrash (GB) 5 11 7 Mr Jerry Hinds & Mr Ashley Head Gary Moore

Jonbon (FR) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson

Journey With Me (IRE) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE

JPR One (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr J. P. Romans Colin Tizzard

Kilcruit (IRE) 7 11 7 Miss M. A. Masterson Willie Mullins IRE

Kingofthewest (IRE) 6 11 7 Friends From The West David Pipe

Lac de Constance (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Andrew L. Cohen Dan Skelton

Largy Debut (IRE) 7 11 7 C. Jones Henry de Bromhead IRE

Lasparas (FR) 7 11 7 R.A.Bartlett/Walters Plant Hire Ltd Willie Mullins IRE

Last Royal (GB) 7 11 7 Glanvilles Stud Partners Keiran Burke

Lossiemouth (GB) 7 11 7 Lady Cobham Tom Lacey

Lubeat Foras (IRE) 7 11 7 Relentless Dreamers Racing Rebecca Curtis

Mighty Potter (FR) 5 11 7 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE

Minella Cocooner (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr David Bobbett Willie Mullins IRE

My Mate Mozzie (IRE) 6 11 7 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE

No Word of A Lie (GB) 6 11 7 Dunkley, Gumienny, Mackenzie & Signy Oliver Signy

North Lodge (IRE) 5 11 7 McNeill Family & Niall Farrell Alan King

Nurse Susan (FR) 5 11 0 Mr Colm Donlon Dan Skelton

Peking Rose (GB) 7 11 7 Coln Valley Partnership Fergal O’Brien

Percy Pi (GB) 6 11 7 Mr Joseph Duke Brendan Duke IRE

Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls

Picanha (GB) 8 11 7 Mrs Liz Prowting Richard Phillips

Pinkerton (IRE) 6 11 7 Noel Meade Horse Trainer Ltd Noel Meade IRE

Ramillies (IRE) 7 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE

Risk d’Argent (FR) 6 11 7 PRM Bloodstock Alastair Ralph

Russian Ruler (IRE) 5 11 7 Unique Financial Racing Partnership Nicky Henderson

Scarface (IRE) 5 11 7 Taylor & O’Dwyer Colin Tizzard

Sir Gerhard (IRE) 7 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE

Skytastic (FR) 6 11 7 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas

Sporty Jim (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Olly Murphy

Stag Horn (GB) 5 11 7 Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Archie Watson

Stage Star (IRE) 6 11 7 Owners Group 044 Paul Nicholls

State Man (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE

Super Six (GB) 5 11 7 Teme Valley Nigel Twiston-Davies

Surrey Quest (IRE) 5 11 7 Surrey Racing (SQ) Nicky Henderson

The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE

Three Stripe Life (IRE) 6 11 7 K Haughey/Laura Haughey/Kieran T Byrne Gordon Elliott IRE

Thunder Rock (IRE) 6 11 7 McNeill Family & Mr Ian Dale Olly Murphy

Unexpected Party (FR) 7 11 7 The Unexpected Party Syndicate Dan Skelton

Walking On Air (IRE) 5 11 7 Mrs Doreen Tabor Nicky Henderson

Watch House Cross (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr R. M. Kelleher Henry de Bromhead IRE

Whatdeawant (IRE) 6 11 7 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Willie Mullins IRE

Wonderwall (IRE) 6 11 7 REBEL JUMPING II Richard Spencer

95 entries

41 Irish-trained

 

JCB Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 179yds

 

Friday 18th March

Ages of Man (IRE) 4 11 0 Miss Rita Shah Anthony McCann IRE

Bascule (FR) 4 11 0 The New River Partnership Richard Hughes

Ben Siegel (IRE) 4 11 0 Albert Dravins/Eamonn Scanlon Noel Meade IRE

Big Boy Bobby (IRE) 4 11 0 Incipe Partnership Alan King

Black Sirius (FR) 4 11 0 Clipper Logistics Group Ltd Pat Fahy IRE

Britzka (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Ray Stokes Gordon Elliott

Coolcullen (IRE) 4 11 0 Mrs J. S. Bolger Brendan Duke IRE

Cuban Cigar (GB) 4 11 0 Mr Richard Hannon Richard Hannon

Delante (IRE) 4 10 7 Mr Ciaran John Mooney Tom Cooper IRE

Doctor Parnassus (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr D. W. Fox Dan Skelton

Evergreen And Red (IRE) 4 11 0 The London Racing Partnership Noel Meade IRE

Feigh (IRE) 4 10 7 Dr S. P. Fitzgerald Willie Mullins IRE

Fil Dor (FR) 4 11 0 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE

Fleurman (IRE) 4 11 0 Bective Stud Olly Murphy

Forever William (GB) 4 11 0 The Barbury Lions 6 Alan King

Gaelic Warrior (GER) 4 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

Glen Again (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Ian Williams Ian Williams

Graystone (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr James Summers Lucy Wadham

Grivetana (FR) 4 10 7 Dominic Burke & Tim Syder Paul Nicholls

Hms Seahorse (IRE) 4 11 0 Sonja Buckley/Anne Coffey Partnership Paul Nolan IRE

Iberique du Seuil (FR) 4 11 0 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

Icare Allen (FR) 4 11 0 Mr John P. McManus Willie Mullins IRE

Iceo (FR) 4 11 0 Chris Giles Paul Nicholls

Icone d’Aubrelle (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland

Il Etait Temps (FR) 4 11 0 Barnane Stud Willie Mullins IRE

Innatendue (FR) 4 10 7 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE

Interne de Sivola (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Ron Watts Nick Williams

Invictus Smart (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland

Knight Salute (GB) 4 11 0 Four Candles Partnership Milton Harris

Koi Dodville (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Stuart M. Mercer David Pipe

Kotmask (FR) 4 11 0 Aura (Gas) Holdings Ltd Gary Moore

La Renommee (FR) 4 10 7 Mrs L. J. Newland Dr Richard Newland

Lunar Power (IRE) 4 11 0 Mrs Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE

Meritorious (GB) 4 11 0 Mr D. Kierans John McConnell IRE

Message Personnel (FR) 4 11 0 Mr J. Hales Dan Skelton

Milldam (FR) 4 11 0 Neil Goulden, Kevin & Sue Hopgood Jamie Snowden

Moulins Clermont (FR) 4 11 0 Alan Jamieson Site Services Ltd Gary Moore

Oxygen (FR) 4 11 0 Deva Racing Group Gabriel Leenders FR

Parliament Hill (GB) 4 11 0 Mrs Diana L. Whateley Olly Murphy

Petit Tonnerre (FR) 4 11 0 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O’Neill

Pied Piper (GB) 4 11 0 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE

Pleasant Man (GB) 4 11 0 McNeill Family & Patrick&Scott Bryceland Paul Nicholls

Porticello (FR) 4 11 0 Mr O. S. Harris Gary Moore

Razdan (IRE) 4 11 0 Royal Racing Club Christopher Timmons IRE

Rubaud (FR) 4 11 0 Chris Giles & Brendan McManus Paul Nicholls

Saint Riquier (FR) 4 11 0 Mr D. W. Fox Ian Williams

Sea Sessions (GB) 4 10 7 Mr John Robinson Ross O’Sullivan IRE

Silver Shade (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Chris Baldwin Milton Harris

Six Feet Apart (IRE) 4 10 7 Mr P. D. Savill Joseph O’Brien IRE

Skycutter (FR) 4 11 0 The French Connection Philip Kirby

Swinging London (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Adrian Butler Olly Murphy

Teddy Blue (GER) 4 11 0 Hale Sargent Evans Clifton Gary Moore

The Famous Five (FR) 4 11 0 Mr P. Davies Venetia Williams

The Tide Turns (GB) 4 11 0 Let’s Go Partnership Gordon Elliott IRE

Too Friendly (GB) 4 11 0 The Gredley Family Dan Skelton

Vadaly (FR) 4 10 7 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE

Vauban (FR) 4 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

Weddell Sea (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr A. Heffernan Andrew McNamara IRE

White Pepper (IRE) 4 10 7 Mrs Maria McCullen Harvey Gavin Cromwell IRE

59 entries

26 Irish-trained

 

Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 7f 213yds

 

Friday 18th March

Anglers Crag (GB) 7 11 8 Mr Derrick Mossop David Pipe

Autonomous Cloud (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Fergal O’Brien

Ballygrifincottage (IRE) 7 11 8 Friends From Insurance Dan Skelton

Bardenstown Lad (GB) 7 11 8 Ms Caroline Ahearn John McConnell IRE

Bold Getaway (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr J. Fyffe Gordon Elliott IRE

Bowtogreatness (IRE) 6 11 8 Harry Redknapp & Sophie Pauling Ben Pauling

Bronn (IRE) 5 11 8 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE

Brorson (IRE) 6 11 8 David Maughan Martin Keighley

Chavez (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls

Churchstonewarrior (IRE) 7 11 8 Mr T. A Hegarty Jonathan Sweeney IRE

City Chief (IRE) 5 11 8 Mrs J Donnelly Nicky Henderson

Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 8 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE

Daily Present (IRE) 5 11 8 Mr R. M. Kelleher Paul Nolan IRE

Dom of Mary (FR) 6 11 8 Mr P. J. Cave David Bridgwater

Eric Bloodaxe (IRE) 7 11 8 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph O’Brien IRE

Eye Van (IRE) 8 11 8 Ms A. Brislane Miguel Gunn IRE

Falcon Eight (IRE) 7 11 8 Dr R. Lambe Dermot Weld IRE

Freedom To Dream (FR) 7 11 8 Mr Paul D. Leech Peter Fahey IRE

Gelino Bello (FR) 6 11 8 Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton Paul Nicholls

Gerri Colombe (FR) 6 11 8 Robcour Gordon Elliott IRE

Ginto (FR) 6 11 8 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 8 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE

Green Book (FR) 5 11 8 Lady Price, C Shaw, C Boylan & I Tagg Venetia Williams

Haxo (FR) 5 11 8 Mrs J. M. Mullins Willie Mullins IRE

Henn See (FR) 5 11 8 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE

High Stakes (IRE) 8 11 8 Jim and Claire Limited Warren Greatrex

Hillcrest (IRE) 7 11 8 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Henry Daly

Hollow Games (IRE) 6 11 8 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

Idas Boy (IRE) 8 11 8 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE

Journey With Me (IRE) 6 11 8 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE

Kingofthewest (IRE) 6 11 8 Friends From The West David Pipe

Lasparas (FR) 7 11 8 R.A.Bartlett/Walters Plant Hire Ltd Willie Mullins IRE

Last Royal (GB) 7 11 8 Glanvilles Stud Partners Keiran Burke

Leitrim Chief (IRE) 6 11 8 S. R. B. Crawford Stuart Crawford IRE

Lubeat Foras (IRE) 7 11 8 Relentless Dreamers Racing Rebecca Curtis

Mahler Mission (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Colm Herron John McConnell IRE

Minella Cocooner (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr David Bobbett Willie Mullins IRE

Minella Crooner (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr David Barnard Gordon Elliott IRE

Mr Fred Rogers (IRE) 6 11 8 It’s Going To Be Great Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE

Mr Mantilla (IRE) 8 11 8 No Gimmes Partnership D. J. Jeffreys

No Word of A Lie (GB) 6 11 8 Dunkley, Gumienny, Mackenzie & Signy Oliver Signy

Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls

Picanha (GB) 8 11 8 Mrs Liz Prowting Richard Phillips

Ramillies (IRE) 7 11 8 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE

Ree Okka (GB) 6 11 8 The Jago Family Partnership Harry Fry

Shantreusse (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Anthony Head Henry de Bromhead

Skytastic (FR) 6 11 8 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas

Stag Horn (GB) 5 11 8 Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Archie Watson

The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE

The Real Whacker (IRE) 6 11 8 Mrs Ann Duffield Ann Duffield

Whatdeawant (IRE) 6 11 8 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Willie Mullins IRE

Where It All Began (IRE) 6 11 8 McNeill Family/Patrick & Scott Bryceland Gordon Elliott IRE

52 entries

29 Irish-trained

About Betting Expert

Check Also

Favori De Sivola out to claim third victory of campaign in tomorrow’s Somerset National at Wincanton

Jockey David Noonan believes Favori De Sivola ticks “plenty of boxes” as he bids to claim his …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.