CHELTENHAM NEWS: ENTRIES REVEALED FOR THE SKY BET SUPREME NOVICES’ HURDLE, BALLYMORE NOVICES’ HURDLE, JCB TRIUMPH HURDLE AND ALBERT BARTLETT NOVICES’ HURDLE AT THE FESTIVAL™

Tuesday 25th January

 

Sky Bet Supreme Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 87yds

 

Tuesday 15th March

A Different Kind (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Dene Rowe Donald McCain

Adamantly Chosen (IRE) 5 11 7 Watch This Space Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE

Allegorie de Vassy (FR) 5 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

Aristocrate (FR) 5 11 7 VFG Partnership Dr Richard Newland

Balco Coastal (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Mark Blandford Nicky Henderson

Bold Approach (IRE) 6 11 7 Mrs J. S. Bolger Brendan Duke IRE

Brandy Love (IRE) 6 11 0 Mr Claudio Michael Grech Willie Mullins IRE

Bring On The Night (GB) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE

Broomfield Burg (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson

Captain Broomfield (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Andrew Gemmell Emma Lavelle

Chuffer Dandridge (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr B. W. Duke Brendan Duke IRE

Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE

Colonel Mustard (FR) 7 11 7 Mrs A.Frost/P.G. Davies/R.H. Fowler Lorna Fowler IRE

Constitution Hill (GB) 5 11 7 Mr Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson

Dysart Dynamo (IRE) 6 11 7 Ms Eleanor Manning Willie Mullins IRE

El Fabiolo (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE

Farout (IRE) 5 11 7 Thurloe Thoroughbreds Ireland Limited Willie Mullins IRE

Fil Dor (FR) 4 10 11 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE

First Street (GB) 5 11 7 Lady Bamford & Alice Bamford Nicky Henderson

Future Investment (GB) 6 11 7 Mrs Liz Prowting Alan King

Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE

Grangee (FR) 6 11 0 Syndicates.Racing Willie Mullins IRE

Ha d’Or (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

Harbour Lake (IRE) 6 11 7 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Alan King

Henn See (FR) 5 11 7 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE

Hey Johnny (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Joseph M. Fitzpatrick Tom Mullins IRE

Horantzau d’Airy (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

Hubrisko (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

Hunters Yarn (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE

I Like To Move It (GB) 5 11 7 Anne-Marie & Jamie Shepperd Nigel Twiston-Davies

Icone d’Aubrelle (FR) 4 10 11 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland

Il Etait Temps (FR) 4 10 11 Barnane Stud Willie Mullins IRE

Invictus Smart (FR) 4 10 11 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland

Jonbon (FR) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson

JPR One (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr J. P. Romans Colin Tizzard

Kellahen (GER) 5 11 7 Mr Thomas R. Symonds Tom Symonds

Kilcruit (IRE) 7 11 7 Miss M. A. Masterson Willie Mullins IRE

King Ottokar (FR) 6 11 7 Mrs Susan Roy Nicky Henderson

Largy Debut (IRE) 7 11 7 C. Jones Henry de Bromhead IRE

Lebowski (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Mark Dunphy Michael Scudamore

Micro Manage (IRE) 6 11 7 Merriebelle Irish Farm Limited Willie Mullins IRE

Mighty Potter (FR) 5 11 7 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE

My Mate Mozzie (IRE) 6 11 7 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE

No Ordinary Joe (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson

Peking Rose (GB) 7 11 7 Coln Valley Partnership Fergal O’Brien

Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls

Pied Piper (GB) 4 10 11 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE

Restandbethankful (GB) 6 11 7 McNeill Family & Patrick&Scott Bryceland Olly Murphy

Russian Ruler (IRE) 5 11 7 Unique Financial Racing Partnership Nicky Henderson

Scarface (IRE) 5 11 7 Taylor & O’Dwyer Colin Tizzard

Shallwehaveonemore (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Steven Packham Gary Moore

Silent Revolution (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Colm Donlon Paul Nicholls

Sir Gerhard (IRE) 7 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE

State Man (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE

Statuaire (FR) 7 11 0 M. L. Bloodstock Limited Willie Mullins IRE

Super Six (GB) 5 11 7 Teme Valley Nigel Twiston-Davies

Surfman (GB) 6 11 7 Mr P. Winkworth Nicky Henderson

The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE

Three Stripe Life (IRE) 6 11 7 K Haughey/Laura Haughey/Kieran T Byrne Gordon Elliott IRE

Watch House Cross (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr R. M. Kelleher Henry de Bromhead IRE

Yankee Stadium (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr James Finch Sophie Leech

 

61 entries

34 Irish-trained

 

Ballymore Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 5f

 

Wednesday 16th March

A Different Kind (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Dene Rowe Donald McCain

Adamantly Chosen (IRE) 5 11 7 Watch This Space Syndicate Willie Mullins IRE

Allegorie de Vassy (FR) 5 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

Anglers Crag (GB) 7 11 7 Mr Derrick Mossop David Pipe

Aristocrate (FR) 5 11 7 VFG Partnership Dr Richard Newland

Autonomous Cloud (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Fergal O’Brien

Balco Coastal (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Mark Blandford Nicky Henderson

Balkeo (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J Donnelly Nicky Henderson

Banbridge (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr R. A. Bartlett Joseph O’Brien IRE

Belle Metal (IRE) 5 11 0 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE

Bowtogreatness (IRE) 6 11 7 Harry Redknapp & Sophie Pauling Ben Pauling

Bronn (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE

Broomfield Burg (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson

Captain Broomfield (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Andrew Gemmell Emma Lavelle

Captain Conby (IRE) 5 11 7 O’Reilly Buller Partnership Eamon Sheehy IRE

Chavez (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls

Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE

Cobblers Dream (IRE) 6 11 7 Lady Jane Grosvenor Ben Case

Colonel Mustard (FR) 7 11 7 Mrs A.Frost/P.G. Davies/R.H. Fowler Lorna Fowler IRE

Constitution Hill (GB) 5 11 7 Mr Michael Buckley Nicky Henderson

Cool Jet (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr P. Boyle Brian Ellison

Dubrovnik Harry (IRE) 6 11 7 Manhole Covers Ltd Harry Fry

Dysart Dynamo (IRE) 6 11 7 Ms Eleanor Manning Willie Mullins IRE

El Fabiolo (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE

Eric Bloodaxe (IRE) 7 11 7 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph O’Brien IRE

Extraordinary Man (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Simon Hunt David Bridgwater

Falcon Eight (IRE) 7 11 7 Dr R. Lambe Dermot Weld IRE

Farout (IRE) 5 11 7 Thurloe Thoroughbreds Ireland Limited Willie Mullins IRE

Future Investment (GB) 6 11 7 Mrs Liz Prowting Alan King

Gelino Bello (FR) 6 11 7 Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton Paul Nicholls

Gerri Colombe (FR) 6 11 7 Robcour Gordon Elliott IRE

Ginto (FR) 6 11 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

Git Maker (FR) 6 11 7 Sheep As A Lamb Syndicate Jamie Snowden

Givega (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Ashley Head Gary Moore

Good Risk At All (FR) 6 11 7 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas

Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE

Green Book (FR) 5 11 7 Lady Price, C Shaw, C Boylan & I Tagg Venetia Williams

Gris Majeur (FR) 5 11 7 Mr Brian Davies Sheila Lewis

Harbour Lake (IRE) 6 11 7 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Alan King

Harper’s Brook (IRE) 6 11 7 The Megsons Ben Pauling

Haxo (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. M. Mullins Willie Mullins IRE

Heliko Conti (FR) 5 11 7 Niall McGuinness/Peter Mulvany Liam Burke IRE

Hemlock (GB) 5 11 7 Alberta Capital Ltd Tom Gibney IRE

Henn See (FR) 5 11 7 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE

Hillcrest (IRE) 7 11 7 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Henry Daly

Hollow Games (IRE) 6 11 7 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

Hollow Sound (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Luke Comer Luke Comer IRE

Hubrisko (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

I Am Maximus (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Claudio Michael Grech Nicky Henderson

I Like To Move It (GB) 5 11 7 Anne-Marie & Jamie Shepperd Nigel Twiston-Davies

Icone d’Aubrelle (FR) 4 10 9 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland

Impervious (IRE) 6 11 0 Mr Paul McKeon Colm Murphy IRE

Jerrash (GB) 5 11 7 Mr Jerry Hinds & Mr Ashley Head Gary Moore

Jonbon (FR) 6 11 7 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson

Journey With Me (IRE) 6 11 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE

JPR One (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr J. P. Romans Colin Tizzard

Kilcruit (IRE) 7 11 7 Miss M. A. Masterson Willie Mullins IRE

Kingofthewest (IRE) 6 11 7 Friends From The West David Pipe

Lac de Constance (FR) 6 11 7 Mr Andrew L. Cohen Dan Skelton

Largy Debut (IRE) 7 11 7 C. Jones Henry de Bromhead IRE

Lasparas (FR) 7 11 7 R.A.Bartlett/Walters Plant Hire Ltd Willie Mullins IRE

Last Royal (GB) 7 11 7 Glanvilles Stud Partners Keiran Burke

Lossiemouth (GB) 7 11 7 Lady Cobham Tom Lacey

Lubeat Foras (IRE) 7 11 7 Relentless Dreamers Racing Rebecca Curtis

Mighty Potter (FR) 5 11 7 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE

Minella Cocooner (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr David Bobbett Willie Mullins IRE

My Mate Mozzie (IRE) 6 11 7 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE

No Word of A Lie (GB) 6 11 7 Dunkley, Gumienny, Mackenzie & Signy Oliver Signy

North Lodge (IRE) 5 11 7 McNeill Family & Niall Farrell Alan King

Nurse Susan (FR) 5 11 0 Mr Colm Donlon Dan Skelton

Peking Rose (GB) 7 11 7 Coln Valley Partnership Fergal O’Brien

Percy Pi (GB) 6 11 7 Mr Joseph Duke Brendan Duke IRE

Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls

Picanha (GB) 8 11 7 Mrs Liz Prowting Richard Phillips

Pinkerton (IRE) 6 11 7 Noel Meade Horse Trainer Ltd Noel Meade IRE

Ramillies (IRE) 7 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE

Risk d’Argent (FR) 6 11 7 PRM Bloodstock Alastair Ralph

Russian Ruler (IRE) 5 11 7 Unique Financial Racing Partnership Nicky Henderson

Scarface (IRE) 5 11 7 Taylor & O’Dwyer Colin Tizzard

Sir Gerhard (IRE) 7 11 7 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE

Skytastic (FR) 6 11 7 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas

Sporty Jim (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Olly Murphy

Stag Horn (GB) 5 11 7 Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Archie Watson

Stage Star (IRE) 6 11 7 Owners Group 044 Paul Nicholls

State Man (FR) 5 11 7 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE

Super Six (GB) 5 11 7 Teme Valley Nigel Twiston-Davies

Surrey Quest (IRE) 5 11 7 Surrey Racing (SQ) Nicky Henderson

The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 7 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE

Three Stripe Life (IRE) 6 11 7 K Haughey/Laura Haughey/Kieran T Byrne Gordon Elliott IRE

Thunder Rock (IRE) 6 11 7 McNeill Family & Mr Ian Dale Olly Murphy

Unexpected Party (FR) 7 11 7 The Unexpected Party Syndicate Dan Skelton

Walking On Air (IRE) 5 11 7 Mrs Doreen Tabor Nicky Henderson

Watch House Cross (IRE) 5 11 7 Mr R. M. Kelleher Henry de Bromhead IRE

Whatdeawant (IRE) 6 11 7 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Willie Mullins IRE

Wonderwall (IRE) 6 11 7 REBEL JUMPING II Richard Spencer

95 entries

41 Irish-trained

 

JCB Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 179yds

 

Friday 18th March

Ages of Man (IRE) 4 11 0 Miss Rita Shah Anthony McCann IRE

Bascule (FR) 4 11 0 The New River Partnership Richard Hughes

Ben Siegel (IRE) 4 11 0 Albert Dravins/Eamonn Scanlon Noel Meade IRE

Big Boy Bobby (IRE) 4 11 0 Incipe Partnership Alan King

Black Sirius (FR) 4 11 0 Clipper Logistics Group Ltd Pat Fahy IRE

Britzka (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Ray Stokes Gordon Elliott

Coolcullen (IRE) 4 11 0 Mrs J. S. Bolger Brendan Duke IRE

Cuban Cigar (GB) 4 11 0 Mr Richard Hannon Richard Hannon

Delante (IRE) 4 10 7 Mr Ciaran John Mooney Tom Cooper IRE

Doctor Parnassus (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr D. W. Fox Dan Skelton

Evergreen And Red (IRE) 4 11 0 The London Racing Partnership Noel Meade IRE

Feigh (IRE) 4 10 7 Dr S. P. Fitzgerald Willie Mullins IRE

Fil Dor (FR) 4 11 0 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE

Fleurman (IRE) 4 11 0 Bective Stud Olly Murphy

Forever William (GB) 4 11 0 The Barbury Lions 6 Alan King

Gaelic Warrior (GER) 4 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

Glen Again (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Ian Williams Ian Williams

Graystone (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr James Summers Lucy Wadham

Grivetana (FR) 4 10 7 Dominic Burke & Tim Syder Paul Nicholls

Hms Seahorse (IRE) 4 11 0 Sonja Buckley/Anne Coffey Partnership Paul Nolan IRE

Iberique du Seuil (FR) 4 11 0 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

Icare Allen (FR) 4 11 0 Mr John P. McManus Willie Mullins IRE

Iceo (FR) 4 11 0 Chris Giles Paul Nicholls

Icone d’Aubrelle (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland

Il Etait Temps (FR) 4 11 0 Barnane Stud Willie Mullins IRE

Innatendue (FR) 4 10 7 Alymer Stud Ltd Gavin Cromwell IRE

Interne de Sivola (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Ron Watts Nick Williams

Invictus Smart (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Robert Waley-Cohen Neil Mulholland

Knight Salute (GB) 4 11 0 Four Candles Partnership Milton Harris

Koi Dodville (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Stuart M. Mercer David Pipe

Kotmask (FR) 4 11 0 Aura (Gas) Holdings Ltd Gary Moore

La Renommee (FR) 4 10 7 Mrs L. J. Newland Dr Richard Newland

Lunar Power (IRE) 4 11 0 Mrs Patricia Hunt Noel Meade IRE

Meritorious (GB) 4 11 0 Mr D. Kierans John McConnell IRE

Message Personnel (FR) 4 11 0 Mr J. Hales Dan Skelton

Milldam (FR) 4 11 0 Neil Goulden, Kevin & Sue Hopgood Jamie Snowden

Moulins Clermont (FR) 4 11 0 Alan Jamieson Site Services Ltd Gary Moore

Oxygen (FR) 4 11 0 Deva Racing Group Gabriel Leenders FR

Parliament Hill (GB) 4 11 0 Mrs Diana L. Whateley Olly Murphy

Petit Tonnerre (FR) 4 11 0 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O’Neill

Pied Piper (GB) 4 11 0 Caldwell Construction Ltd Gordon Elliott IRE

Pleasant Man (GB) 4 11 0 McNeill Family & Patrick&Scott Bryceland Paul Nicholls

Porticello (FR) 4 11 0 Mr O. S. Harris Gary Moore

Razdan (IRE) 4 11 0 Royal Racing Club Christopher Timmons IRE

Rubaud (FR) 4 11 0 Chris Giles & Brendan McManus Paul Nicholls

Saint Riquier (FR) 4 11 0 Mr D. W. Fox Ian Williams

Sea Sessions (GB) 4 10 7 Mr John Robinson Ross O’Sullivan IRE

Silver Shade (FR) 4 11 0 Mr Chris Baldwin Milton Harris

Six Feet Apart (IRE) 4 10 7 Mr P. D. Savill Joseph O’Brien IRE

Skycutter (FR) 4 11 0 The French Connection Philip Kirby

Swinging London (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr Adrian Butler Olly Murphy

Teddy Blue (GER) 4 11 0 Hale Sargent Evans Clifton Gary Moore

The Famous Five (FR) 4 11 0 Mr P. Davies Venetia Williams

The Tide Turns (GB) 4 11 0 Let’s Go Partnership Gordon Elliott IRE

Too Friendly (GB) 4 11 0 The Gredley Family Dan Skelton

Vadaly (FR) 4 10 7 Mr K. Alexander Willie Mullins IRE

Vauban (FR) 4 11 0 Mrs S. Ricci Willie Mullins IRE

Weddell Sea (IRE) 4 11 0 Mr A. Heffernan Andrew McNamara IRE

White Pepper (IRE) 4 10 7 Mrs Maria McCullen Harvey Gavin Cromwell IRE

59 entries

26 Irish-trained

 

Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1) 2m 7f 213yds

 

Friday 18th March

Anglers Crag (GB) 7 11 8 Mr Derrick Mossop David Pipe

Autonomous Cloud (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Terry Warner & The McNeill Family Fergal O’Brien

Ballygrifincottage (IRE) 7 11 8 Friends From Insurance Dan Skelton

Bardenstown Lad (GB) 7 11 8 Ms Caroline Ahearn John McConnell IRE

Bold Getaway (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr J. Fyffe Gordon Elliott IRE

Bowtogreatness (IRE) 6 11 8 Harry Redknapp & Sophie Pauling Ben Pauling

Bronn (IRE) 5 11 8 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Willie Mullins IRE

Brorson (IRE) 6 11 8 David Maughan Martin Keighley

Chavez (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls

Churchstonewarrior (IRE) 7 11 8 Mr T. A Hegarty Jonathan Sweeney IRE

City Chief (IRE) 5 11 8 Mrs J Donnelly Nicky Henderson

Classic Getaway (IRE) 6 11 8 Cheveley Park Stud Willie Mullins IRE

Daily Present (IRE) 5 11 8 Mr R. M. Kelleher Paul Nolan IRE

Dom of Mary (FR) 6 11 8 Mr P. J. Cave David Bridgwater

Eric Bloodaxe (IRE) 7 11 8 Gigginstown House Stud Joseph O’Brien IRE

Eye Van (IRE) 8 11 8 Ms A. Brislane Miguel Gunn IRE

Falcon Eight (IRE) 7 11 8 Dr R. Lambe Dermot Weld IRE

Freedom To Dream (FR) 7 11 8 Mr Paul D. Leech Peter Fahey IRE

Gelino Bello (FR) 6 11 8 Mr and Mrs J. D. Cotton Paul Nicholls

Gerri Colombe (FR) 6 11 8 Robcour Gordon Elliott IRE

Ginto (FR) 6 11 8 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

Grand Jury (FR) 6 11 8 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE

Green Book (FR) 5 11 8 Lady Price, C Shaw, C Boylan & I Tagg Venetia Williams

Haxo (FR) 5 11 8 Mrs J. M. Mullins Willie Mullins IRE

Henn See (FR) 5 11 8 Bruton Street Partnership Willie Mullins IRE

High Stakes (IRE) 8 11 8 Jim and Claire Limited Warren Greatrex

Hillcrest (IRE) 7 11 8 Exors of the late Mr Trevor Hemmings Henry Daly

Hollow Games (IRE) 6 11 8 Bective Stud Gordon Elliott IRE

Idas Boy (IRE) 8 11 8 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade IRE

Journey With Me (IRE) 6 11 8 Robcour Henry de Bromhead IRE

Kingofthewest (IRE) 6 11 8 Friends From The West David Pipe

Lasparas (FR) 7 11 8 R.A.Bartlett/Walters Plant Hire Ltd Willie Mullins IRE

Last Royal (GB) 7 11 8 Glanvilles Stud Partners Keiran Burke

Leitrim Chief (IRE) 6 11 8 S. R. B. Crawford Stuart Crawford IRE

Lubeat Foras (IRE) 7 11 8 Relentless Dreamers Racing Rebecca Curtis

Mahler Mission (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Colm Herron John McConnell IRE

Minella Cocooner (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr David Bobbett Willie Mullins IRE

Minella Crooner (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr David Barnard Gordon Elliott IRE

Mr Fred Rogers (IRE) 6 11 8 It’s Going To Be Great Syndicate Gordon Elliott IRE

Mr Mantilla (IRE) 8 11 8 No Gimmes Partnership D. J. Jeffreys

No Word of A Lie (GB) 6 11 8 Dunkley, Gumienny, Mackenzie & Signy Oliver Signy

Petrossian (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Paul Nicholls

Picanha (GB) 8 11 8 Mrs Liz Prowting Richard Phillips

Ramillies (IRE) 7 11 8 Mrs J. Donnelly Willie Mullins IRE

Ree Okka (GB) 6 11 8 The Jago Family Partnership Harry Fry

Shantreusse (IRE) 6 11 8 Mr Anthony Head Henry de Bromhead

Skytastic (FR) 6 11 8 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Sam Thomas

Stag Horn (GB) 5 11 8 Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib Archie Watson

The Nice Guy (IRE) 7 11 8 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Willie Mullins IRE

The Real Whacker (IRE) 6 11 8 Mrs Ann Duffield Ann Duffield

Whatdeawant (IRE) 6 11 8 Sean & Bernardine Mulryan Willie Mullins IRE

Where It All Began (IRE) 6 11 8 McNeill Family/Patrick & Scott Bryceland Gordon Elliott IRE

52 entries

29 Irish-trained

About Betting Expert

Check Also

Unibet Greatwood Handicap Hurdle Preview – November 19, Cheltenham, 2m½

**Unibet Greatwood Handicap Hurdle Preview** *November 19, Cheltenham, 2m½f* Favorable Contender Nemean Lion, once a …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *