Entries for the Unibet Becher Handicap Chase on Saturday 4th December

AINTREE NEWS: Early closer – entries for the Unibet Becher Handicap Chase on Saturday 4th December

Lord du Mesnil (FR) 8 Mr Paul Porter & Mike & Mandy Smith Richard Hobson

Mighty Thunder (GB) 8 Allson Sparkle Ltd Lucinda Russell

Kimberlite Candy (IRE) 9 Mr John P. McManus Tom Lacey

Top Ville Ben (IRE) 9 Harbour Rose Partnership Philip Kirby

Potterman (GB) 8 James & Jean Potter Ltd Alan King

Dingo Dollar (IRE) 9 M Warren J Holmes R Kidner & J Wright Sandy Thomson

Domaine de L’Isle (FR) 8 12 Oaks Racing and Mr Ian Hutchins Sean Curran

El Presente (GB) 8 Davies Pilkington Yarborough Brooke Kim Bailey

Vieux Lion Rouge (FR) 12 Prof Caroline Tisdall & Mr John Gent David Pipe

Highland Hunter (IRE) 8 Mr T. Barr Paul Nicholls

Mac Tottie (GB) 8 Steve & Jackie Fleetham Peter Bowen

Achille (FR) 11 Mrs Vida Bingham Venetia Williams

Rocco (IRE) 8 Mr & Mrs P Carter Nigel Twiston-Davies

Didero Vallis (FR) 8 Normans, Ramsay, Tufnell & Bishop Venetia Williams

Hogan’s Height (IRE) 10 Foxtrot Racing: Hogan’s Height Jamie Snowden

Blaklion (GB) 12 Darren & Annaley Yates Dan Skelton

Snow Leopardess (GB) 9 Andrew Fox-Pitt Charlie Longsdon

Le Breuil (FR) 9 Mrs Emma Palmer Ben Pauling

Danny Whizzbang (IRE) 8 Danny whizzbang partnership Milton Harris

Ofalltheginjoints (IRE) 7 The Reserve Tankers Colin Tizzard

Checkitout (IRE) 7 Mills & Mason Partnership Nigel Twiston-Davies

Cap du Nord (FR) 8 The Can’t Say No Partnership Christian Williams

Hill Sixteen (GB) 8 J Fyffe & S Townshend Sandy Thomson

Late Romantic (IRE) 11 Spitalized Racing Oliver Greenall

Minella Bobo (IRE) 8 Moran, Outhart, McDermott, Hyde & Hill Rebecca Curtis

Via Dolorosa (FR) 9 Judith Wilson David Pipe

Landofsmiles (IRE) 8 Miss Jayne Brace & Mr Gwyn Brace Peter Bowen

Abaya du Mathan (FR) 9 Judith Wilson David Pipe

Manwell (IRE) 11 Sam England Racing Club Sam England

El Paso Wood (FR) 7 Judith Wilson David Pipe

Elegant Escape (IRE) 9 Mr J. P. Romans Colin Tizzard

Tout Est Permis (FR) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade

Cobolobo (FR) 9 Anne, Harriet & Lucinda Bond Jonjo O’Neill

Escaria Ten (FR) 7 McNeill Family Gordon Elliott

Step Back (IRE) 11 Cracker and Smodge Partnership Mark Bradstock

Eurobot (GB) 7 Gigginstown House Stud Noel Meade

D’Jango (FR) 8 Judith Wilson David Pipe

Snow Falcon (IRE) 11 Mrs Patricia Hunt Noel Meade

Chris’s Dream (IRE) 9 Robcour Henry de Bromhead

Alpha des Obeaux (FR) 11 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott

Discordantly (IRE) 7 The Odd Fellows Partnership Mrs J. Harrington

Ravenhill (IRE) 11 Try Ravenhill Syndicate Gordon Elliott

Destinee Royale (FR) 8 Mr C. Boultbee-Brooks Venetia Williams

43 entries

About Betting Expert

Check Also

Jonjo O’Neill Jr excited about Champ in Cleeve Hurdle at Cheltenham

Jockey Jonjo O’Neill Jr is confident he can maintain his unbeaten partnership aboard Champ, who …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.