Declared runners for the bet365 Jump Finale at Sandown Park

Thursday 22nd April

 

1:55pm bet365 Novices’ Championship Final Handicap Hurdle 1m 7f 216y

1 Flic Ou Voyou (FR) 7 11 12 Paul Nicholls Mr Colm Donlon Bryony Frost

2 Rockstar Ronnie (IRE) 6 11 9 Dan Skelton Highclere Thoroughbred Racing – Rockstar Harry Skelton

3 Pasvolsky (IRE) 6 11 5 Chris Gordon The Augean Stables Syndicate Sam Twiston-Davies

4 Get Back Get Back (IRE) ts 6 11 5 Harry Fry Get Back Get Back Nick Scholfield

5 On To Victory 7 11 4 Alan King HP Racing On To Victory Tom Cannon

6 Isolate (FR) 5 11 3 Alan King Noel Fehily Racing- Isolate Tom Bellamy

7 Celestial Force (IRE) p 6 11 2 Paul Nicholls John and Jess Dance Lorcan Williams (3)

8 Lilly Pedlar 6 11 0 Nicky Henderson Hot To Trot Jumping Nico de Boinville

9 Twominutes Turkish (IRE) ts 6 10 13 Chris Gordon The Cabal Joshua Moore

10 Sheldon (IRE) 5 10 11 Seamus Mullins Andrew Cocks And Tara Johnson Kevin Jones (3)

11 Faitque de L’Isle (FR) 6 10 8 Ed de Giles DFA Racing (Donaldson, Currie, Edwards) David Bass

12 Herbiers (FR) ts, p 4 10 8 Oliver Greenall The Nevers Racing Partnership Paddy Brennan

13 Gylo (IRE) ts 5 10 8 Dan Skelton Owners Group 054 Bridget Andrews

14 Royaume Uni (IRE) 4 10 2 Gary Moore Mrs E. Avery Jamie Moore

 

2:30pm bet365 Oaksey Chase (Grade 2) 2m 6f 164y

1 Frodon (FR) ts 9 11 6 Paul Nicholls Mr P. J. Vogt Bryony Frost

2 Mister Fisher (IRE) 7 11 6 Nicky Henderson James & Jean Potter Ltd Nico de Boinville

3 Born Survivor (IRE) 10 11 0 Dan Skelton Mr & Mrs R. Kelvin-Hughes Harry Skelton

4 Militarian p 11 11 0 Andrew Martin Mr Andrew J. Martin Mr James Martin

3:05pm bet365 Celebration Chase (Grade 1) 1m 7f 119y

1 Altior (IRE) p 11 11 7 Nicky Henderson Mrs Patricia Pugh Nico de Boinville

2 Dolos (FR) ts 8 11 7 Paul Nicholls Mrs Johnny de la Hey Harry Skelton

3 Greaneteen (FR) 7 11 7 Paul Nicholls Chris Giles Bryony Frost

4 Nuts Well 10 11 7 Ann Hamilton Mr Ian Hamilton Danny McMenamin

5 Ornua (IRE) 10 11 7 Henry de Bromhead Ireland John J Phelan/Syed Momin Rachael Blackmore

6 Sceau Royal (FR) 9 11 7 Alan King Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Daryl Jacob

7 Put The Kettle On (IRE) 7 11 0 Henry de Bromhead Ireland One For Luck Racing Syndicate Aidan Coleman

 

3:40pm bet365 Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) 3m 4f 166y

1 Crosspark 11 11 12 Caroline Bailey Mrs Wendy Wesley Sean Bowen

2 Potterman 8 11 9 Alan King James & Jean Potter Ltd Tom Cannon

3 El Presente 8 11 9 Kim Bailey Davies Pilkington Yarborough Brooke David Bass

4 Enrilo (FR) 7 11 5 Paul Nicholls Martin Broughton & Friends 4 Harry Skelton

5 Smooth Stepper 12 11 4 Alex Hales Mr Ben Brackenbury Harry Bannister

6 Irish Prophecy (IRE) p 8 11 4 Emma Lavelle Mr N. Mustoe Tom Bellamy

7 The Young Master p 12 11 4 Neil Mulholland Mike Burbidge & The Old Masters Kevin Brogan (5)

8 Cap du Nord (FR) p 8 11 2 Christian Williams The Can’t Say No Partnership Nick Scholfield

9 Golan Fortune (IRE) p 9 11 2 Phil Middleton Phil and Xia Middleton Tom Scudamore

10 Kitty’s Light ts 5 11 1 Christian Williams R J Bedford & All Stars Sports Racing Jack Tudor (3)

11 Plan of Attack (IRE) bl 8 11 0 Henry de Bromhead Ireland Mr A. Halsall Rachael Blackmore

12 Larry ts 8 10 12 Gary Moore Galloping On The South Downs Partnership Jamie Moore

13 Checkitout (IRE) 7 10 11 Nigel Twiston-Davies Mills & Mason Partnership Sam Twiston-Davies

14 Doing Fine (IRE) ts, p 13 10 11 Neil Mulholland Neil Mulholland Racing Club

15 Bob Mahler (IRE) p 9 10 8 Warren Greatrex Bolingbroke, Bunch, Howard & Sutton A. P. Heskin

16 Supreme Escape (IRE) p 7 10 0 Evan Williams Walters Plant, Spiers & Hartwell, PT Eng Tom O’Brien

4:15pm bet365 Select Hurdle (Grade 2) 2m 5f 110y

1 Call Me Lord (FR) 8 11 6 Nicky Henderson Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Daryl Jacob

2 On The Blind Side (IRE) p 9 11 4 Nicky Henderson Mr A. D. Spence Nico de Boinville

3 Pic D’orhy (FR) ts 6 11 4 Paul Nicholls Mrs Johnny de la Hey Harry Skelton

4 Captain Zebo (IRE) 9 11 0 John Dixon Mrs S. F. Dixon Mr John Dixon

5 Younevercall (IRE) ts, p 10 11 0 Kim Bailey Youneverknow Partnership David Bass

6 Indefatigable (IRE) 8 10 11 Paul Webber Mr Philip Rocher Rex Dingle

7 Clondaw Caitlin (IRE) 6 10 10 Ruth Jefferson Drew & Ailsa Russell Brian Hughes

4:50pm bet365 Josh Gifford Novices’ Handicap Chase 2m 4f 10y

1 Longhouse Sale (IRE) ts 7 11 12 Dan Skelton Rio Gold Racing Club Bridget Andrews

2 Killer Clown (IRE) 7 11 11 Emma Lavelle Tim Syder Tom Bellamy

3 Falco Blitz (IRE) 7 11 10 Nicky Henderson Axom LXXVII Nico de Boinville

4 Not That Fuisse (FR) p 8 11 7 Dan Skelton Mr Colm Donlon Harry Skelton

5 Ashutor (FR) ts, p 7 11 5 Paul Nicholls The Stewart Family Lorcan Williams (3)

6 Farinet (FR) 6 11 4 Venetia Williams M Hammond, E Coombs & T Henriques Charlie Deutsch

7 Lust For Glory (IRE) 8 11 2 Nicky Henderson Annabel Waley-Cohen and Family James Bowen

8 Belargus (FR) 6 11 0 Nick Gifford Mr John P. McManus Niall Houlihan (5)

9 Fairway Freddy (IRE) 8 10 10 Nick Gifford New Gold Dream James Davies

10 Iconic Muddle 8 10 5 Gary Moore Saloop Joshua Moore

5:25pm bet365 Handicap Hurdle 2m 3f 173y

1 Scaramanga (IRE) 6 11 12 Paul Nicholls Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Bryan Carver (3)

2 Solo (FR) ts 5 11 7 Paul Nicholls Mrs Johnny de la Hey Harry Skelton

3 Cervaro Mix (FR) 7 11 5 Oliver Sherwood Kate & Andrew Brooks Gavin Sheehan

4 L’homme Presse (FR) 6 11 0 Venetia Williams Andrew Edwards Miss Lucy Turner (7)

5 Cascova (IRE) 6 11 0 Nicky Henderson Chelsea Thoroughbreds & Trull House Stud Nico de Boinville

6 Commanche Red (IRE) v 8 10 12 Chris Gordon Mr Richard & Mrs Carol Cheshire Tom Cannon

7 Haafapiece 8 10 12 Pam Sly Mrs Tilly Coles Kielan Woods

8 Mahlervous (IRE) 8 10 11 Warren Greatrex The Marvellous Partnership A. P. Heskin

9 Thibault ts 8 10 10 Adam West Farm Fencing and All Seasons Racing Nathan Brennan (7)

10 Bard of Brittany p 7 10 9 Sheena West Mr Michael Moriarty Marc Goldstein

11 Commentariolus (IRE) 7 10 8 Christian Williams Miss Rachael Evans & Mr Matt Booth Jack Tudor (3)

12 Golden Boy Grey (FR) 5 10 7 Gary Moore Mrs Ruth Arnold Jamie Moore

13 Byron Flyer 10 10 4 Ian Williams Anchor Men Robert Dunne

14 Floating Rock (GER) ts, p 6 10 1 Mark Walford Mr L Bolingbroke & Mr P Molony Jamie Hamilton

15 Embole (FR) h,ts 7 10 0 Dan Skelton Rio Gold Racing Club Bridget Andrews

About Betting Expert

Check Also

Cobden backs Politologue to smash through the £1million prize money barrier

Jockey Harry Cobden believes multiple Grade One winner Politologue still has the “fire in his belly” ahead …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *