Declared runners for the bet365 Jump Finale at Sandown Park

Thursday 22nd April

 

1:55pm bet365 Novices’ Championship Final Handicap Hurdle 1m 7f 216y

1 Flic Ou Voyou (FR) 7 11 12 Paul Nicholls Mr Colm Donlon Bryony Frost

2 Rockstar Ronnie (IRE) 6 11 9 Dan Skelton Highclere Thoroughbred Racing – Rockstar Harry Skelton

3 Pasvolsky (IRE) 6 11 5 Chris Gordon The Augean Stables Syndicate Sam Twiston-Davies

4 Get Back Get Back (IRE) ts 6 11 5 Harry Fry Get Back Get Back Nick Scholfield

5 On To Victory 7 11 4 Alan King HP Racing On To Victory Tom Cannon

6 Isolate (FR) 5 11 3 Alan King Noel Fehily Racing- Isolate Tom Bellamy

7 Celestial Force (IRE) p 6 11 2 Paul Nicholls John and Jess Dance Lorcan Williams (3)

8 Lilly Pedlar 6 11 0 Nicky Henderson Hot To Trot Jumping Nico de Boinville

9 Twominutes Turkish (IRE) ts 6 10 13 Chris Gordon The Cabal Joshua Moore

10 Sheldon (IRE) 5 10 11 Seamus Mullins Andrew Cocks And Tara Johnson Kevin Jones (3)

11 Faitque de L’Isle (FR) 6 10 8 Ed de Giles DFA Racing (Donaldson, Currie, Edwards) David Bass

12 Herbiers (FR) ts, p 4 10 8 Oliver Greenall The Nevers Racing Partnership Paddy Brennan

13 Gylo (IRE) ts 5 10 8 Dan Skelton Owners Group 054 Bridget Andrews

14 Royaume Uni (IRE) 4 10 2 Gary Moore Mrs E. Avery Jamie Moore

 

2:30pm bet365 Oaksey Chase (Grade 2) 2m 6f 164y

1 Frodon (FR) ts 9 11 6 Paul Nicholls Mr P. J. Vogt Bryony Frost

2 Mister Fisher (IRE) 7 11 6 Nicky Henderson James & Jean Potter Ltd Nico de Boinville

3 Born Survivor (IRE) 10 11 0 Dan Skelton Mr & Mrs R. Kelvin-Hughes Harry Skelton

4 Militarian p 11 11 0 Andrew Martin Mr Andrew J. Martin Mr James Martin

3:05pm bet365 Celebration Chase (Grade 1) 1m 7f 119y

1 Altior (IRE) p 11 11 7 Nicky Henderson Mrs Patricia Pugh Nico de Boinville

2 Dolos (FR) ts 8 11 7 Paul Nicholls Mrs Johnny de la Hey Harry Skelton

3 Greaneteen (FR) 7 11 7 Paul Nicholls Chris Giles Bryony Frost

4 Nuts Well 10 11 7 Ann Hamilton Mr Ian Hamilton Danny McMenamin

5 Ornua (IRE) 10 11 7 Henry de Bromhead Ireland John J Phelan/Syed Momin Rachael Blackmore

6 Sceau Royal (FR) 9 11 7 Alan King Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Daryl Jacob

7 Put The Kettle On (IRE) 7 11 0 Henry de Bromhead Ireland One For Luck Racing Syndicate Aidan Coleman

 

3:40pm bet365 Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) 3m 4f 166y

1 Crosspark 11 11 12 Caroline Bailey Mrs Wendy Wesley Sean Bowen

2 Potterman 8 11 9 Alan King James & Jean Potter Ltd Tom Cannon

3 El Presente 8 11 9 Kim Bailey Davies Pilkington Yarborough Brooke David Bass

4 Enrilo (FR) 7 11 5 Paul Nicholls Martin Broughton & Friends 4 Harry Skelton

5 Smooth Stepper 12 11 4 Alex Hales Mr Ben Brackenbury Harry Bannister

6 Irish Prophecy (IRE) p 8 11 4 Emma Lavelle Mr N. Mustoe Tom Bellamy

7 The Young Master p 12 11 4 Neil Mulholland Mike Burbidge & The Old Masters Kevin Brogan (5)

8 Cap du Nord (FR) p 8 11 2 Christian Williams The Can’t Say No Partnership Nick Scholfield

9 Golan Fortune (IRE) p 9 11 2 Phil Middleton Phil and Xia Middleton Tom Scudamore

10 Kitty’s Light ts 5 11 1 Christian Williams R J Bedford & All Stars Sports Racing Jack Tudor (3)

11 Plan of Attack (IRE) bl 8 11 0 Henry de Bromhead Ireland Mr A. Halsall Rachael Blackmore

12 Larry ts 8 10 12 Gary Moore Galloping On The South Downs Partnership Jamie Moore

13 Checkitout (IRE) 7 10 11 Nigel Twiston-Davies Mills & Mason Partnership Sam Twiston-Davies

14 Doing Fine (IRE) ts, p 13 10 11 Neil Mulholland Neil Mulholland Racing Club

15 Bob Mahler (IRE) p 9 10 8 Warren Greatrex Bolingbroke, Bunch, Howard & Sutton A. P. Heskin

16 Supreme Escape (IRE) p 7 10 0 Evan Williams Walters Plant, Spiers & Hartwell, PT Eng Tom O’Brien

4:15pm bet365 Select Hurdle (Grade 2) 2m 5f 110y

1 Call Me Lord (FR) 8 11 6 Nicky Henderson Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Daryl Jacob

2 On The Blind Side (IRE) p 9 11 4 Nicky Henderson Mr A. D. Spence Nico de Boinville

3 Pic D’orhy (FR) ts 6 11 4 Paul Nicholls Mrs Johnny de la Hey Harry Skelton

4 Captain Zebo (IRE) 9 11 0 John Dixon Mrs S. F. Dixon Mr John Dixon

5 Younevercall (IRE) ts, p 10 11 0 Kim Bailey Youneverknow Partnership David Bass

6 Indefatigable (IRE) 8 10 11 Paul Webber Mr Philip Rocher Rex Dingle

7 Clondaw Caitlin (IRE) 6 10 10 Ruth Jefferson Drew & Ailsa Russell Brian Hughes

4:50pm bet365 Josh Gifford Novices’ Handicap Chase 2m 4f 10y

1 Longhouse Sale (IRE) ts 7 11 12 Dan Skelton Rio Gold Racing Club Bridget Andrews

2 Killer Clown (IRE) 7 11 11 Emma Lavelle Tim Syder Tom Bellamy

3 Falco Blitz (IRE) 7 11 10 Nicky Henderson Axom LXXVII Nico de Boinville

4 Not That Fuisse (FR) p 8 11 7 Dan Skelton Mr Colm Donlon Harry Skelton

5 Ashutor (FR) ts, p 7 11 5 Paul Nicholls The Stewart Family Lorcan Williams (3)

6 Farinet (FR) 6 11 4 Venetia Williams M Hammond, E Coombs & T Henriques Charlie Deutsch

7 Lust For Glory (IRE) 8 11 2 Nicky Henderson Annabel Waley-Cohen and Family James Bowen

8 Belargus (FR) 6 11 0 Nick Gifford Mr John P. McManus Niall Houlihan (5)

9 Fairway Freddy (IRE) 8 10 10 Nick Gifford New Gold Dream James Davies

10 Iconic Muddle 8 10 5 Gary Moore Saloop Joshua Moore

5:25pm bet365 Handicap Hurdle 2m 3f 173y

1 Scaramanga (IRE) 6 11 12 Paul Nicholls Mr Malcolm C. Denmark Bryan Carver (3)

2 Solo (FR) ts 5 11 7 Paul Nicholls Mrs Johnny de la Hey Harry Skelton

3 Cervaro Mix (FR) 7 11 5 Oliver Sherwood Kate & Andrew Brooks Gavin Sheehan

4 L’homme Presse (FR) 6 11 0 Venetia Williams Andrew Edwards Miss Lucy Turner (7)

5 Cascova (IRE) 6 11 0 Nicky Henderson Chelsea Thoroughbreds & Trull House Stud Nico de Boinville

6 Commanche Red (IRE) v 8 10 12 Chris Gordon Mr Richard & Mrs Carol Cheshire Tom Cannon

7 Haafapiece 8 10 12 Pam Sly Mrs Tilly Coles Kielan Woods

8 Mahlervous (IRE) 8 10 11 Warren Greatrex The Marvellous Partnership A. P. Heskin

9 Thibault ts 8 10 10 Adam West Farm Fencing and All Seasons Racing Nathan Brennan (7)

10 Bard of Brittany p 7 10 9 Sheena West Mr Michael Moriarty Marc Goldstein

11 Commentariolus (IRE) 7 10 8 Christian Williams Miss Rachael Evans & Mr Matt Booth Jack Tudor (3)

12 Golden Boy Grey (FR) 5 10 7 Gary Moore Mrs Ruth Arnold Jamie Moore

13 Byron Flyer 10 10 4 Ian Williams Anchor Men Robert Dunne

14 Floating Rock (GER) ts, p 6 10 1 Mark Walford Mr L Bolingbroke & Mr P Molony Jamie Hamilton

15 Embole (FR) h,ts 7 10 0 Dan Skelton Rio Gold Racing Club Bridget Andrews

About Betting Expert

Check Also

Jonjo O’Neill Jr excited about Champ in Cleeve Hurdle at Cheltenham

Jockey Jonjo O’Neill Jr is confident he can maintain his unbeaten partnership aboard Champ, who …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.